Here’s a partial list of our Tele-Tower® Adjustable Work Platform customers!

This is just a partial list of customer locations that we’ve shipped to.  There are several times more locations that have purchased through our distributors.  Call us today, 1-800-448-0822, to see how the Tele-Tower® Adjustable Work Platform can improve productivity, safety and profitability at your site.

(You can also now find the entire Tele-Tower® product line at Grainger.com)

BEK OF ALASKA ANCHORAGE AK
BPXA – BRITISH PETROLEUM ANCHORAGE AK
D R GOENTZEL CONSTRUCTION ANCHORAGE AK
KIEWIT CONSTRUCTION CO. ANCHORAGE AK
MECHANICAL CONSTR & CONSULT ANCHORAGE AK
NEESER CONSTRUCTION INC ANCHORAGE AK
AMERICAN MECHANICAL INC FAIRBANKS AK
IPSCO STEEL (ALABAMA) INC AXIS AL
ALABAMA POWER/MARTA DAM DADEVILLE AL
R & S ELECTRIC HUNTSVILLE AL
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY MUSCLE SHOALS AL
TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY TUSCUMBIA AL
EASTMAN CHEMICAL ARKANSAS DIV. BATESVILLE AR
AIRE SYSTEMS FT SMITH AR
CML SPECIALTIES INC ELOY AZ
PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING INC TEMPE AZ
GALLAGHER BROTHERS CONTRACTORS BURNABY BC
DAVE COOK HAMILTON BE
PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING INC ANAHEIM CA
PACIFIC GAS & ELECTRIC CO AVILA BEACH CA
ROCKETDYNE DIV BOEING N AMER I CANOGA PARK CA
EVANS & SON CANYON COUNTRY CA
LICARI, MATUZAK & ASSOC. CONST CHATSWORTH CA
JIM DUNLEAVY CITY OF COMMERCE CA
THN ENTERPRISE CITY OF INDUSTRY CA
WESTERN HOMES – SILVERCREST CORONA CA
JOHN MOSS COSTA MESA CA
SHARP INTERIORS EL SEGUNDO CA
MARTIN CORP ESCONDIDO CA
SURECRAFT SUPPLY INC ESCONDIDO CA
HEALTH ENHANCEMENTS FAIR OAKS CA
YEHEZKEL NECHES FULLERTON CA
DON PERRIEN HOLLISTER CA
PRAYER PARTNERS INT INC LA PUENTE CA
AUTOLIFT SERVICES LOS ALAMITOS CA
BLOOMFIELD BAKERS LOS ALAMITOS CA
US POSTAL SERVICE LOS ANGELES LOS ANGELES CA
ACACIA VINYARDS NAPA CA
TOM PRESCOTT PORTERVILLE CA
CARPENTER’S UNION SANTA ANA CA
PACIFIC RIM CONTRACTORS SANTA ANA CA
URQUIDEZ CONSTRUCTION CO SANTA YNEZ CA
RIPKA EQUIPMENT RENTAL VISTA CA
ANDERSON CHARNESKY STRUCTURAL YUCAIPA CA
BOB ROK– USEK AURORA CO
BALL PACKAGING BROOMFIELD CO
METRO WASTEWATER RECLAM DIST DENVER CO
FUEL CELL ENGERY DANBURY CT
DOMINION NUCLEAR CONNECTICUT HARTFORD CT
YOUNES CONSTRUCTION LLC STAMFORD CT
REGIONAL CONTRACTING SERVICES WASHINGTON DC
RALPH G DEGLI OBIZZI & SONS WILMINGTON DE
PROGRESS ENERGY CRYSTAL RIVER FL
ACTION CONTRACTING INC DELRAY BEACH FL
ELGIN AIR FORCE BASE EGLIN AFB FL
ALL ABOUT BLINDS & SHUTTERS JACKSONVILLE FL
NEXCOM SOUTHEAST DISTRICT JACKSONVILLE FL
FLORIDA POWER & LIGHT ST LUCIE JENSEN BEACH FL
TOM RILEY NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL
UNITHERM INC TALLAHASSEE TALLAHASSEE FL
HILLSBORO CO SHERIFFS OFFICE TAMPA FL
KNIGHT LLC TITUSVILLE FL
DEKALB OFFICE ENVIRONMENTS ALPHARETTA GA
GM MID-LUX DIVISION DORAVILLE GA
ALLWALLS CEILINGS CORP RINGGOLD GA
WILLIAMS GAS PIPELINE STOCKBRIDGE GA
TUMON CORP TAMUNING GU
KILAUEA MILITARY CAMP JSRC HAWAII NATIONAL PARK HI
HAAS INSULATION HONOLULU HI
V & C DRYWALL CONTRACTORS KAPOLEI HI
PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD PEARL HARBOR HI
PEARL HARBOR NSY & IMF PEARL HARBOR HI
NORTHEAST HAMILTON CSD BLAIRSBURG IA
POSPISIL PAINTING INC CEDAR RAPIDS IA
LYONDELLBASELL CLINTON IA
OTTUMWA COMMUNITY SCHOOL DIST OTTUMWA IA
ACE BOILER & HEATING IDAHO FALLS ID
LEWIS CORP POCOTELLO ID
GERALD HUMPHRIES PAINTING SAINT ANTHONY ID
SANDPOINT CHARTER SCHOOL SANDPOINT ID
TRAINOR GLASS COMPANY ALSIP IL
DISTRICT COUNCIL #30 APPRENT. AURORA IL
RICH SHARPENTER AURORA IL
BICKERSTAFF BUILDERS BARRINGTON IL
DISTRICT COUNCIL #14 APPRENT. BERKELEY IL
STATE FARM INSURANCE BLOOMINGTON IL
EXELON NUCLEAR POWER BRAIDWOOD BRAIDWOOD IL
TIM CASEY CAROL STREAM IL
CHICAGO TRANSIT AUTHORITY CHICAGO IL
CRESTONE GROUP CHICAGO IL
MCNULTY BROTHERS CHICAGO IL
THORNE & ASSOC CHICAGO IL
AMERGEN CLINTON POWER STATION CLINTON IL
EXELON-CLINTON POWER STATION CLINTON IL
EXELON QUAD CITIES NUCLEAR CORDOVA IL
AMERENIP DECATUR IL
NEWGROM CONSTRUCTION CO DOWNERS GROVE IL
SOLO CUP OPERATING CORPORATION HIGHLAND PARK IL
ALPS CONSTRUCTION INC HOMER GLEN IL
EXELON NUCLEAR MARSEILLES MARSEILLES IL
TEMPUS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES MCHENRY IL
EXELON NUCLEAR CORP MORRIS MORRIS IL
WILLIAM CHIVERS PALOS PARK IL
JLT ELECTRIC SCHAUMBURG IL
SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE IL SCOTT AIR FORCE BASE IL
MIKES TOWING WAUCONDA IL
SCHWARTZ GENERAL CO BERNE IN
FORTVILLE CHRISTIAN CHURCH FORTVILLE IN
RUSSELL BOEHM INDIANAPOLIS IN
SWENEY ELECTRIC CO, INC MERRILLVILLE IN
FIBERBOND MICHIGAN CITY IN
PURDUE UNIVERSITY WEST LAFAYETTE IN
FLINT HILLS JOB CORPS MANHATTAN KS
ACOUSTICAL SOLUTIONS OVERLAND PARK KS
PIONEER NATURAL RESOURCES ULYSSES KS
COLBY NORRIS BOWLING GREEN KY
STEVEN R HAYES LEXINGTON KY
CENTRAL STATE HOSPITAL LOUISVILLE KY
MOTIVA ENTERPRISES LLC CONVENT LA
ENTERGY WATERFORD 3 NUCLEAR KILLONA LA
CITGO LAKE CHARLES LA
JOE NICHOLS PORT ALLEN LA
ENTERGY NUCLEAR RIVER BEND STN SAINT FRANCISVILLE LA
HARRAH’S CASINO SHREVEPORT LA
UNIVERSITY OF MASS – AMHERST AMHERST MA
KARAS & KARAS GLASS COMPANY BOSTON MA
UNITED STATES GYPSUM CO CHARLE CHARLESTOWN MA
J S DRYWALL ORANGE MA
PILGRIM NUCLEAR POWER STATION PLYMOUTH MA
YANKEE ATOMIC ELECTRIC CO ROWE MA
CLEVENGER CORPORATION BELTSVILLE MD
WELCH & RUSHE INC UPPER MARLBORO MD
NORTHERN MAINE COMM COLLEGE PRESQUE ISLE ME
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER BUCHANAN MI
DOW CORNING CORP HEMLOCK MI
HOLLAND BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS HOLLAND MI
NABISCO/LIFESAVERS CO HOLLAND MI
COOPER BOAT REPAIR KALAMAZOO MI
NATIONAL GYPSUM CO NATIONAL CITY MI
JOSEPH LAQUIERE SAINT CLAIR SHORES MI
JASMAN CONSTRUCTION INC WHITMORE LAKE MI
DWAYNE YOUNG INC BEMIDJI MN
YOUNG & DAVIS DRYWALL BEMIDJI MN
INTEX INSULATING COMPANY COLD SPRINGS MN
MINNESOTA POWER – DULUTH DULUTH MN
FARMINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 192 FARMINGTON MN
INNOVEX INC LITCHFIELD MN
MIKE WILLIAM MINNEAPOLIS MN
NORTHWEST DRYWALL REDWOOD FALLS MN
3M MINN MINING & MANUF COMP SAINT PAUL MN
THE SPECIALTY LAB INC SAINT PAUL MN
TRUCK UTILITIES INC SAINT PAUL MN
WESTERN GRAPHICS INC SAINT PAUL MN
FEDERAL CORRECTION INSTITUTION WASECA MN
XCEL ENERGY WELCH MN
INTERCON ENGINEERING & MFG KANSAS CITY MO
ENERGIZER BATTERY MANUFACTURNG MARYVILLE MO
SEA WORLD INC SAINT LOUIS MO
UNITED STATES GYPSUM GREENVILL GREENVILLE MS
ROLLS ROYCE NAVAL MARINE INC PASCAGOULA MS
ENTERGY CORPORATION PORT GIBSON MS
BROOKS HOWELL HOME ASHEVILLE NC
SKIP GRENE BOONE NC
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA CHAPEL HILL NC
ACOUSTICS INC CHARLOTTE NC
DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION CHARLOTTE NC
ENVIRONAMICS INC CHARLOTTE NC
UNITHERM INC CHARLOTTE NC
COUNTY OF SURRY FACILITIES MGM DOBSON NC
SANDS OF TYME DEVELOPMENT CO DUCK NC
WEATHERSPOON ART M– USEUM/UNCG GREENSBORO NC
ECVC SERVMART GREENVILLE NC
HARDWOOD DESIGNS HILLSBOROUGH NC
ATLANTIC CONTRACTING INC KITTY HAWK NC
CORNING INC – MIDLAND MIDLAND NC
MEMBERS INTERIOR CONSTRUCTION STATESVILLE NC
BASF WILMINGTON WILMINGTON NC
J D CLARK COMPANY WINSTON SALEM NC
SALEM ELECTRIC COMPANY WINSTON SALEM NC
BAUKOL BUILDERS GRAND FORKS ND
BERGSTROM DRYWALL GRAND FORKS GRAND FORKS ND
FLORIAN & SONS EXCAVATING GRAND FORKS ND
GF PARK DIST CENTER COURT FIT GRAND FORKS ND
HOPE EVANGELICAL CHURCH GRAND FORKS ND
LM WIND POWERLARRY STAMMEN GRAND FORKSGRAND FORKS NDND
RED RIVER DRAMA DEPT GRAND FORKS ND
FORKS LATH & PLASTER MEKINOCK ND
TOM O’NEILL NIAGARA ND
NEBRASKA PUBLIC POWER BROWNVIL BROWNVILLE NE
OMAHA PUBLIC POWER DISTRICT OMAHA NE
NEBRASKA PUBLIC POWER SUTHERLA SUTHERLAND NE
ADVANCE SOLAR PROTECTION PLAISTOW NH
W H SYSTEMS CARLSTADT NJ
A ZEREGA SONS INC FAIR LAWN NJ
AMERGEN ENERGY FORKED RIVER FORKED RIVER NJ
PSEG NUCLEAR LLC HANCOCKS BRDG HANCOCKS BRIDGE NJ
WILLIAMS SPECIALITY SERVICES HANCOCKS BRIDGE NJ
PARKE-DAVIS/PFIZER INC MORRIS PLAINS NJ
LAFARGE NORTH AMERICA, INC NEWARK NJ
SUPER SEAL MANUFACTURING SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ
MURPHEY CONSTRUCTION ALBUQUERQUE NM
LOS ALAMOS NATIONAL LABORATORY LOS ALAMOS NM
NEWPAGE CORPORATION PORT HAWKESBURY NS
PAINTERS JOINT APPRENTICESHIP HENDERSON NV
CIRQUE DU SOLEIL LAS VEGAS NV
FOY DRYWALL & PAINTING LLC LAS VEGAS NV
L C ELECTRIC LAS VEGAS NV
MATT SIMPSON DRYWALL BRANT LAKE NY
BENEDER/SNYDER DESIGN BROOKLYN NY
BROOKLYN NAVY YARD BROOKLYN NY
ENTERGY NUCLEAR NORTHEAST BUCHANAN NY
ECO CON BUILDING SYSTEMS GLENFORD NY
GREENWOOD LAKE PHY ED DIST GREENWOOD LAKE NY
NEW YORK POWER AUTHORITY MASSENA NY
MS FINANCING INC NEW YORK NY
ST VINCENTS MIDTOWN HOSPITAL NEW YORK NY
THE CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK NEW YORK CITY NY
SHAFRAN INDUSTRIAL INC NISKAYUNA NY
EARTH CONSTRUCTION CORP QUEENS VILLAGE NY
DAVID GARDNER ROCHESTER NY
GENERAL DYNAMICS ELECTRIC BOAT ROCK CITY FALLS NY
KAPL INC SCHENECTADY NY
KNOLLS ATOMIC POWER LAB SCHENECTADY NY
UNITED STATES GYPSUM CO STONY POINT NY
BROOKHAVEN NATIONAL LABORATORY UPTON NY
WEST VALLEY ENVIORMENTAL SERVI WEST VALLEY NY
TRANS-END TECHNOLOGIES ASHTABULA OH
BRYAN’S DRYWALL BALTIC OH
CARGILL INC DAYTON OH
AMKO SERVICE CO DOVER OH
MATT EQUIPMENT GIBSONBURG OH
CROWN NORTH AMERICA LORAIN OH
NEW PAGE PORT HAWKESBURY MIAMISBURG OH
OUR LADY OF GOOD HOPE MIAMISBURG OH
STEELE & ASSOCIATES PATASKALA OH
FEDERAL RESERVE BANK OKLAHOMA CITY OK
AAFES TINKER AFB OK
BOLT DEVELOPMENTS INC AURORA ON
CGC – USG HAGERSVILLE ON
DCIS LANCASTER ON
BARRY PAPPENHEIM PORTLAND OR
US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS PORTLAND OR
PENNELEC ALTOONA PA
BYERS CHOICE LTD CHALFONT PA
PEACH BOTTOM ATOMIC POWER STN DELTA PA
THE WORK SUPPORT GROUP DELTA PA
RELIANT ENERGY / ELRAMA POWER ELRAMA PA
ROGERS AUTO REPAIR FOLSOM PA
ALLEGHENY ENERGY SUPPLY CO LLC GREENSBURG PA
NEWCOMER PRODUCTS INC LATROBE PA
HYDROGEN LLC MC KEESPORT PA
EXELON THREE MILE ISLAND MIDDL MIDDLETOWN PA
DUPONT MARSHALL RESEARCH PHILADELPHIA PA
PHILADELPHIA DEPT. OF RECORDS PHILADELPHIA PA
SEPTA PHILADELPHIA PA
EXELON GENERATING STN POTTSTWN POTTSTOWN PA
FEMCO MACHINE CO PUNXSUTAWNEY PA
HURSH PAINTING CO INC TALMAGE PA
TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT TOBYHANNA PA
PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY UNIVERSITY PARK PA
ALEXIS MINERALS CORP MINE HER VAL-D’OR PB
FUNDAMENTAL PRODUCTS CORP GUAYNABO PR
SENSORMATIC – AGUADILLA,PR SAN ANTONIO PR
NADREEN TRADING CO LTD RIYADH SA
SAVANNAH RIVER NUCLEAR, LLC AIKEN SC
SRS-PARSONS-SWPF PROJECT SITE AIKEN SC
HB ROBINSON PLANT HARTSVILLE SC
GCC DACOTAH RAPID CITY SD
PROFESSIONAL CONTRACTORS SERV. HENDERSONVILLE TN
CHIQUOLA FABRICS KINGSPORT TN
THE GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER CO UNION CITY TN
OWENS-CORNING AMARILLO TX
V.A. MEDICAL CENTER AUSTIN TX
FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL COMPLEX BEAUMONT TX
LUMINANT GENERATION CO LLC DALLAS TX
THERMO KING CORPORATION EL PASO TX
EXXON MOBIL CHEMICAL CO MONT BELVIEU TX
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER SAN ANGELO TX
VALERO THREE RIVERS REFINERY THREE RIVERS TX
STP NUCLEAR OPERATING CENTER WADSWORTH TX
DWYER SERVICE CORPORATION ALEXANDRIA VA
F RICHARD WILTON INC GLEN ALLEN VA
GLASS & METALS INC HARRISONBURG VA
AREVA NP INC LYNCHBURG VA
CONTRACK INTERNATIONAL INC MC LEAN VA
RIDDLEBERGER BROTHERS INC MOUNT CRAWFORD VA
AMERICAN PARTITION SYSTEMS INC RICHMOND VA
KREIDER AYERS & ASSOCIATES INC ROANOKE VA
OUR LADY OF HOPE CATHOLIC CHUR STERLING VA
MCKEE FOODS TRANSPORTATION LLC STUARTS DRAFT VA
SUSSEX II STATE PRISON WAVERLY VA
PACIFIC CONSTRUCTION SYSTEMS BELLEVUE WA
FISC PUGET SOUND BREMERTON WA
MOSES LAKE INDUSTRIES MOSES LAKE WA
VANDERLIP & COMPANY REDMOND WA
POTTER CONSTRUCTION INC SEATTLE WA
FISC TRIDENT SUPPORT SILVERDALE WA
HUNSAKER OIL COMPANY WHITE SALMON WA
PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING INC WOODINVILLE WA
W A BOTTING CO WOODINVILLE WA
DAIRICONCEPTS BRUCE WI
NESTLE USA, INC BURLINGTON WI
LAND O’ LAKES, INC CLEAR LAKE WI
SAINT ALPHONSUS GREENDALE WI
DOMINION ENERGIES KEWAUNEE WI
ANDREW KAPANAKE LA CROSSE WI
NIOSH MORGANTOWN WV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *